2016 - 2018 Committee Chairpersons


Amenities

Alice Harris

Crystale Stevenson Marrow


Area Wide Founders Day (2017)

Representatives

Arielle Douglas

JoAnne Sellers

 

Ticket Captains

Charmaine Flanagan

Sonya Lawyer


Arts and Letters

Tryshanda Moton

Debra Stepp


Audit

Kizzie Bozeman Brown


Community Outreach

Deborah Ali

Crystal Corbin


Delta Scholars

Tonya Grice

Diane Martin


Dr. Betty Shabazz Delta Academy

Diane Lee-McGowan

Lisa Wright


Dr. Jeanne L. Noble Delta GEMS

Monica Dantzler-Thomas

LaCrecia Williams


D-STEM

Tes Akpovi

Talitha Darby


Economic Development

Trina Cobb

Zana Watson


EMBODI

Lisa Robinson

Stephanie Wall


Emergency Response Team

Gayle Lomax


Grants

Melinda Pope


Heritage & Archives

Beryl Queen Graham

Adrienne Morrow


Hospitality

Barbara Love

Terry Ugwueke


International Awareness & Involvement

Sonya Miranda

Valerine Montague


 

May Week

 


 

Nominating Committee


National Pan-Hellenic Council  Howard County Chapter

Muriel Mitchell

Denise Rogers


Physical & Mental Health

Lisa Cooper-Lucas

Deborah Harris


Political Awareness & Involvement

Yvonne Howell

Rhonda Jones


Program Planning & Development

Jewel Marsh

Wendy Wilson-Lee 


Protocol & Traditions

June Alexander

Hermione Graham


Risk Management

Alana Murray


Ritual and Ceremonies

Angela Chisley

Denise Rogers


Scholarship

Kim Smith

Tanya Smith


Social Media Coordinator

Eugenia Woodson


STEP Team

Alisha Gadson Miller


Website/Technology

Sonya Lawyer


 

 

 

 

Tryshanda Moton & Debra Stepp

Kizzie Brown

Deborah Ali & Tonya Dees

Diane Martin & Tonya Grice

Lisa Wright & Diane Lee McGowan

Madonna Brown Miles & LaCrecia Williams

Talitha Darby & June Frisby

Ebonee Avery Washington & Zana Waston

Lisa Robinson & Stephanie Wall

Brandy Barnette

Melinda Pope

Babara Love & Terry Ugwueke

Valerie Montague & Sonya Miranda

Francine Sutton & Sylvia Felder

Tonya Ford Smith

Muriel Mitchell & Jessica Lucas

Leia Hawkins & Lisa Cooper-Lucas

Yvonne Howell & Adrienne Morrow

Wendy Wilson-Lee & Jewel Marsh

June Alexander & Hermione Graham

Alana Murray

Sylvia Cooke Martin & Arielle Douglas

Savage & Jena Nottingham

Eugenia Woodson

Alisha Miller

Ronesha L. Prioleau

Muriel Mitchell

Michelle Mosley

.